Privacy statement

Protection of personal data in the online store www.pekaindom.si

The data controller on the site is Genlog doo, Ulica 9, september 45, 5290 Šempeter.

Legal basis

Bidder through the website www.navtikaceneje.si. collects personal data and processes them in accordance with applicable legislation in the field of personal data protection.

Definitions

"Personal data" means any information relating to a designated or identifiable individual (hereinafter referred to as the "data subject"); an identifiable individual is the one that can be determined directly or indirectly, in particular by specifying an identifier such as a name, an identification number, a location data, a web identifier, or an indication of one or more of the factors that are characteristic of the physical, physiological, genetic , the mental, economic, cultural or social identity of this individual.

"Processing" means any act or set of actions that is carried out in relation to personal data or sets of personal data with or without automated means, such as collection, recording, editing, structuring, storing, customizing or modifying, recalling, insighting, using , disclosure through the provision, dissemination or otherwise provision of access, customization or combination, limitation, deletion or destruction.

Our privacy policy is as follows:

- We never give out information about our users or buyers, we do not sell them and we do not allow them to be processed by any third party, except our contracted personal data processors.

- Personal data of the client and / or buyers submit to the company voluntarily.

We collect and process only the personal data that are strictly necessary for the provision of the service, the information and the avoidance of excessive collection of personal data.

- We allow contractors to process personal data only on the condition that they have a sufficient level of protection of personal data as defined by the applicable legislation in the field of personal data protection, and only to the extent that this would be necessary due to an individual reason for mediation.

- We keep personal data only as long as this is strictly necessary to fulfill the purpose for which the personal data were collected or until the consent of the user or the buyer has been revoked.

- We use organizational, technical and other appropriate procedures and measures to prevent the unauthorized destruction of data, their alteration or loss, and unauthorized processing.

- We reserve the right to disclose personal information to state authorities or holders of public authority in cases where disclosure is a result of compulsory regulations.

- The company will not publicly expose the personal data of customers and / or the buyer without their consent.

- We commit to the continued protection of all personal data of our users or customers.

- Personal data is processed only by the authorized persons of the provider and the authorized persons of our contracted processors. The rules on the protection of personal data are amended and supplemented in accordance with the amendments to the legislation in the field of personal data protection.

Obligations of the user or the buyer when entering personal data

By entering personal data through the website www.navtikaceneje.si, the user or buyer confirms that it is older than 15 years. The user or buyer is responsible for the accuracy of all personal data entered.

Collection of personal data and the manner of consent to their processing

The provider collects personal data via secure connection (SSL) and protects them by encryption while downloading them online. The provider collects and processes personal data solely on the basis of the individual's consent.

In case of contacting the provider through the contact form or form for obtaining additional information about the products, the personal data entered is used exclusively to send the answer to the question or request via an electronic message in the e-mailbox of the provider and the user expresses his consent by pressing the send button .

In the case of subscribing to news, the user expresses his consent to process personal data from the form and agree to the terms "protection of personal data" by pressing the order button on the news. On all other forms, including personal data, the consent is indicated as the optional fields and the user or the customer expresses his consent with the consent marking. Expressed consent shall be taken into account when confirming the form.

The purpose of processing collected personal data

The provider will use personal data exclusively for the purpose for which it was collected and for which the individual has the consent. We will only use the personal information of the customers of the online store for the purposes of managing their user accounts (sending e-mails every time the user account changes) and completing their orders (sending notifications by e-mail each time the change in the status of the order, for example when submitting the order , on receipt of payment, on dispatch of goods ...; delivery, sending of invoices, sending of bids, completing complaints, enforcing a guarantee, etc. related to the order). We will use personal information from customers who have consented to receiving notifications of our news and offers, exclusively for e-mail notification of news and offers for the selected area. On average, customers will receive up to three advertisements per month.

Personal data of customers who send us a message or question on the website via a contact form or form for obtaining additional product information will be used exclusively to answer their message or question.

Retention of personal data

We store personal data only as long as this is strictly necessary in order to fulfill the purpose for which the personal data were collected or until the consent of the user or the buyer has been revoked. The registered customer information is stored in the online store until the user is deleted or 5 years since the last use of the profile.

Procedure for exercising individual rights

For any information on the processing of personal data or your rights as an individual to whom the data relates (right of access, correction, deletion, processing restrictions, transferability and objection), you may contact the data controller Genlog doo, Ulica 9. september 45, 5290 Šempeter, by post, by e-mail to navtikaceneje@siol.net or by phone +386 (0) 5 393 02 08. Registered users with a user account on a website can change their personal information in their profile without any restrictions. You can also permanently delete them by clicking on "Permanent profile deletion", which means that all your data from the online store, including your purchase history, will be permanently deleted and can not be restored. Upon your request, with which you exercise your rights in connection with personal data, the operator will respond without undue delay and no later than one month from the receipt of the request. For the purposes of reliable identification in the case of the exercise of rights in connection with personal data, the operator may request additional information from you and can only refuse to act if it proves that he can not reliably identify you.

Release notification

You can unsubscribe from e-mail anytime by clicking on the unsubscribed link in the received e-mail or by sending us your wishes in writing to the address or e-mail address of the business. Registered users can also log out of their user profiles by un-checking the notification box, and confirm the change by clicking the "Confirm" button.

Right to appeal

If you believe that our processing of personal data violates the applicable legislation in the field of personal data protection, you have the right to file a complaint with the Information Commissioner at: Information Commissioner, Zaloška cesta 59, 1000 Ljubljana, Slovenia; tel: +386 1 230 97 30, e-mail: gp.ip@ip-rs.si.

Integration of third-party services and content

An online offer may include content from third parties such as videos from YouTube, maps from Google Maps, RSS feeds, or graphics from other sites. This always means that providers of this content (hereinafter: third-party provider) will detect the user's IP address. Because without an IP address, they could not send the content to the browser. We only endeavor to use content that the appropriate providers only use the IP address for content delivery. However, it does not have an effect if third parties store an IP address, e.g. for statistical purposes.

For more information: https://privacy.google.com/businesses/adsservices/

- Tracking a site with Google Analytics

This site uses Google Analytics Web Analytics features. It is provided by Google Inc., 1600 Amphitheater Parkway Mountain View, CA 94043, USA.